Fandom

The Hundred Wiki

Crew

465pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments2 Share
The 100 Crew

The 100 crew

The crew of the CW series The 100 are the people who make the show possible. This includes writers, producers, directors and many more!

Writers

Kass Morgan (54 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jason Rothenberg (54 episodes, 2014-2017) – creator and lead writer
Lina Patel (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Aaron Ginsburg (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
Wade McIntyre (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
Kim Shumway (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
Kira Snyder (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
Bruce Miller (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Charles Grant Craig (3 episodes, 2014-2016)
Dorothy Fortenberry (3 episodes, 2014-2016)
Akela Cooper (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Charlie Craig (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Tracy Bellomo (2 episodes, 2014)
T.J. Brady (2 episodes, 2014)
Elizabeth Craft (2 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Fain (2 episodes, 2014)
Rasheed Newson (2 episodes, 2014)
Javier Grillo-Marxuach (2 episodes, 2016)
Michael Angeli (1 episode, 2014)
Andrei Haq (1 episode, 2014)
James Thorpe (1 episode, 2014)
Julie Benson (1 episode, 2016)
Shawna Benson (1 episode, 2016)
Charmaine De Grate (1 episode, 2016)
Justine Juel Gillmer (1 episode, 2016)
Heidi Cole McAdams (1 episode, 2016)
Lauren Muir (1 episode, 2016)

Producers

Jason Rothenberg 58 episodes, 2014-2017)
Kira Snyder (45 episodes, 2014-2016) co-producer/producer/supervising producer
Dean White (44 episodes, 2014-2016) supervising producer/co-executive producer
Jae Marchant (43 episodes, 2014-2016) producer/co-executive producer
Tim Scanlan (58 episodes, 2014-2017) producer/co-producer/supervising producer
Aaron Ginsburg (58 episodes, 2014-2017) producer/supervising producer/co-executive producer
Bruce Miller (28 episodes, 2014-2015) co-executive producer
Wade McIntyre (58 episodes, 2014-2017) producer/supervising producer/co-executive producer
Javier Grillo-Marxuach (16 episodes, 2016) co-executive producer
Michael Angeli (13 episodes, 2014-2015) co-executive producer
Matthew Miller (13 episodes, 2014) consulting producer/executive producer
Tracy Bellomo (12 episodes, 2014) co-producer
Gina Girolamo (3 episodes, 2014) executive producer
Leslie Morgenstein (3 episodes, 2014) executive producer
T.J. Brady (2 episodes, 2014) producer
Elizabeth Craft (2 episodes, 2014) executive producer
Sarah Fain (2 episodes, 2014) executive producer
Rasheed Newson (2 episodes, 2014) producer
Dieter Ismagil (1 episode, 2014) associate producer
Bharat Nalluri (1 episode, 2014) executive producer

Directors

Dean White (18 episodes, 2014-2017)
P.J. Pesce (6 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ed Fraiman (5 episodes, 2014-2017)
John F. Showalter (5 episodes, 2014-2017)
Mairzee Almas (4 episodes, 2014-2017)
Omar Madha (4 episodes, 2014-2017)
Matt Barber (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Antonio Negret (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Uta Briesewitz (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tim Scanlan (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
John Behring (1 episode, 2014)
Milan Cheylov (1 episode, 2014)
Steven DePaul (1 episode, 2014)
Bharat Nalluri (1 episode, 2014)
Wayne Rose (1 episode, 2014)
Ian Somoil (1 episode, 2017)
Henry Ian Cusick (1 episode, 2017)
Alex Kalymnious (1 episode, 2017)

Music and sound Department

Marc Dauer (29 episodes, 2014-2015)
Evan Frankfort (29 episodes, 2014-2015)
Liz Phair (29 episodes, (2014-2015)
Tree Adams (29 episodes, 2016-2017)
  • Rick Norman (13 episodes - sound re-recording mixer)
  • Robert Jackson (12 episodes - dialogue editor)
  • Peter D. Lago (12 episodes - sound effects editor)
  • Jason Oliver (12 episodes - adr mixer)
  • Peter Austin (10 episodes - supervising sound editor)
  • Brody Ratsoy (10 episodes - adr engineer)
  • Norval D. Crutcher III (9 episodes - supervising sound editor)
  • Marc Meyer (6 episodes - sound effects editor)
  • Ryan Davis (3 episodes - sound re-recording mixer)
  • Rich Macar (2 episodes - adr mixer)
  • Nick Bozzone (1 episode - adr mixer)
  • Frank Buckner (1 episode - assistant adr recordist)
  • Dana Olsefsky (1 episode - dialogue editor)
  • John Sanacore (1 episode - foley mixer)
  • Jason Segal (1 episode - sound assistant)
  • Brian Straub (1 episode - foley artist)
  • Thomas Visser (1 episode - adr mixer : Hawaii)

Cinematography and Editing Department

  • Michael C. Blundell (6 episodes)
  • Nathaniel Goodman (1 episode)
  • Matt Barber (4 episodes)
  • Luyen H. Vu (4 episodes)
  • Barbara Gerard (2 episodes)
  • Hunter M. Via

Set Decoration, Makeup and Art Departments

  • Lisa Pouloit (1 episode - Set designer)
  • Andrea French (12 episodes - Set Decoration)
  • Matthew Vansteeg (1 episode - Set Decoration)
  • Alida Jung (12 episodes - assistant set decorator)
  • Leor Froelich (unknown - assistant set decorator)
  • Mark Howes (1 episode - lead set dresser)
  • Janice Rhodes (11 episodes - head of hair department)
  • Rebecca Lee (1 episode - head of makeup department)
  • Céline Godeau (1 episode - special makeup effects artist)
  • Michael Nickiforek (1 episode - makeup effects)
  • Taka Ikari (13 episodes - title designer)
  • Tasha Moth (13 episodes - property builder (In House))
  • Mark Black (unknown - assistant property master)
  • Kirstin Shanski (13 episodes - prop buyer)
  • Lisa Godwin (1 episode - prop builder)
  • Chad Kerychuk (11 episodes - art department coordinator)
  • Nancy Anna Brown (7 episodes - assistant art director)
  • Ray Lai (1 episode - concept illustrator)
  • Stevo Bedford (unknown - illustrator)
  • Megan Poss (unknown episodes - assistant art director)
  • Kevin Tomecek (unknown episodes - construction buyer)

Special and Visual Effects Department

  • Steve Collins (1 episode - special effects technician)
  • Rory Cutler (1 episode - gimbal operator/special effects designer)
  • Herb DeWaal (1 episode - special effects diver)
  • Nick Lawson (1 episode - special effects foreman)
  • Jayme Smith (1 episode - special effects technician)
  • Scott Stofer (1 episode - special effects technician)
  • Wayne Szybunka (1 episode - special effects coordinator)
  • Michael Cliett (22 episodes - visual effects supervisor)
  • Robert Cvengros (13 episodes - tracking/matchmove/layout artist)
  • Taka Ikari (13 episodes - title designer)
  • David Windhorst (13 episodes - lead tracking/layout artist / digital artist)
  • Matt Drake (12 episodes - lead I/O coordinator)
  • Kornel Farkas (12 episodes - digital compositor)
  • Chris Pounds (12 episodes - visual effects artist)
  • Mike Rhone (12 episodes - lead fx artist)
  • Tyler Weiss (12 episodes - visual effects producer)
  • Matthew Collorafice (10 episodes - visual effects supervisor)
  • Graeme Marshall (10 episodes - visual effects coordinator)
  • Trent Smith (10 episodes - visual effects producer)
  • TakashiTakeoka (8 episodes - digital compositor)
  • John Pierce (7 episodes - visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor)
  • Jordan Hansen (5 episodes - visual effects artist)
  • Spencer Dinney (4 episodes - paint & roto artist)
  • Adam Kelway (4 episodes – compositor)
  • Tiberius Viris (4 episodes - senior matte painter / lead matte painter)
  • Reza Ghulam Yahya (4 episodes - tracking/layout artist)
  • Enrique Campos (3 episodes - tracking/matchmove/layout artist)
  • Harry Eisenstein (3 episodes – compositor)
  • Martin Halle (3 episodes - senior effects technical director)
  • Nolan Conrad (2 episodes - digital compositor)
  • Wes Heo (2 episodes – compositor)
  • Jared Jones (2 episodes - digital compositor)
  • Darvin K. Manwah (2 episodes - digital compositor: Zoic Studios)
  • Jonathan S. Smith (2 episodes - roto & paint artist / roto/paint artist)
  • Melissa Whitcomb (2 episodes – compositor)
  • Luis Almazan (1 episode – compositor)
  • Shaun Brown (1 episode - visual effects coordinator)
  • Belinda Fung (1 episode - compositor)
  • Rob Geddes (1 episode - digital compositor)
  • Henric Hedin (1 episode - roto/paint artist)
  • Alex Hughes (1 episode - roto/paint artist)
  • Felipe Infante (1 episode - roto/paint artist)
  • Anooj Kiran (1 episode - tracking/layout artist)
  • John Lipskie (1 episode - cg lighting artist)
  • Suzanne MacLennan (1 episode - visual effects producer)
  • Jason Sax (1 episode - visual effects producer: Inhance Digital)
  • Dylan Yastremski (1 episode - compositor)
  • Xin Zhou (1 episode - senior matte painter)
  • Gerald Feather (unknown - visual effects artist)
  • Eddie Robison (unknown - visual effects artist)
  • Derek Serra (unknown -visual effects artist)

Stunts

See Also

The 100 TV Series

The 100 • Seasons ( OneTwoThreeFour ) • Episode GuideTranscriptsPromo Images

Production ( CastCrewBackstageMusicTitle Sequence ) • Other ( RatingsMerchandise )

References